This wil be held at the Armed Forces of the Philippines (AFP) grounds within Clark Freeport, Pampanga from February 10-13, 2011. Hopefully our trip will push through since this will be the first time that I’ll be attending this event and my first time to return to Clark since my college internship. Aside from the hot air balloon fiesta, I’m also looking forward to eating my ever favorite Kapampangan SISIG! :p~

Here’s the complete schedule of activites for the event:


FIRST FIESTA DAY – February 10 (THURSDAY)
Philippine Army Flag Jump 5:00-5:45AM
Hot Air Balloon Flights 5:45-7:00AM
RP/Malaysian/UK Paragliding Exhibition 5:45-7:30AM
ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights & Flour Bombing 7:30-8:30AM
Meynard Halili / Bill Wright Aerobatic Show 8:30-9:00AM
AFP / Civilian Sky Diving Exhibition 9:00-9:30AM
Radio-controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration 9:30-10:00AM
AOPA-P Light Airplane Balloon Bursting Competition 10:00-11:30AM
KAP/KTP Kite Flying Exhibition 11:30-12:00NN
Airlink/WCC/Omni/PPA/CIA/Orient flyby 12:00-12:30PM
Radio-controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration 12:30-1:00PM
Sky Diving Exhibition 1:00-1:30PM
Rolf Dunder ‘Fascination’ Airplane vs. Car Race 1:30-2:00PM
AOPA-P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition 2:00-3:00PM
FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry Demonstration 3:00-3:30PM
ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights 3:30-4:00PM
Philippine Air Force Silent Drill and SPOW Bomb Sniffing Dog Exhibition 4:00-4:30PM
Meynard Halili / Bill Wright Aerobatic Show 4:30-5:00PM
RP/Malaysian/UK Paragliding Exhibition 5:00-5:30PM
Hot Air Balloon Fly-In 5:30-6:00PM
SECOND FIESTA DAY – February 11 (FRIDAY)
Philippine Army Flag Jump 5:00-5:45AM
Hot Air Balloon Flights 5:45-7:00AM
RP/Malaysian/UK Paragliding Exhibition 5:45-7:30AM
ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights & Flour Bombing 7:30-8:30AM
Bill Wright/Meynard Halili/Les Vorosmarthy Aerobatic Show 8:30-9:00AM
Skydiving Exhibition 9:00-9:30AM
Radio-controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration 9:30-10:00AM
Wings Over Asia / AOPA- P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition 10:00-11:00AM
KAP/KTP Kite Flying Exhibition 11:00-11:30AM
WCC/Aviatour/Omni/PPA/Orient flyby 11:30-12:00NN
German Aerobatic Glider Flight 12:00-1:00PM
Civilian Sky Diving Exhibition 1:00-1:30PM
Jet Turbine Radio-controlled Modeller Demos 1:30-2:00PM
AOPA-P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition 2:00-3:00PM
Wings Over Asia Aviators Social Gathering 2:30-5:00PM
Car Drifting Display 3:00-3:30PM
FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry Demonstration 3:30-4:00PM
ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights 4:00-4:30PM
Bill Wright/Meynard Halili/Les Vorosmarthy Aerobatic Show 4:30-5:00PM
RP/Malaysian/UK Paragliding Exhibition 5:00-5:30PM
Hot Air Balloon Fly-In 5:30-6:00PM
THIRD FIESTA DAY – February 12 (SATURDAY)
Philippine Army Flag Jump 5:00-5:45AM
Hot Air Balloon Flights 5:45-7:00AM
RP/Malaysian/UK Paragliding Exhibition 5:45-7:30AM
ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights & Flour Bombing 7:30-8:00AM
Skydiving Exhibition 8:00-8:30AM
Jet Turbine Radio-controlled Modeller Demos 8:30-9:00AM
Bill Wright/Meynard Halili/Les Vorosmarthy Aerobatic Show 9:00-9:45AM
Helicopter Flight Display 9:45-10:30AM
Philippine Coast Guard Rescue Demonstration 10:30-11:00AM
Wings Over Asia / AOPA- P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition 11:00-12:00NN
WCC/Aviatour/Omni/PPA/CIA/Orient flyby 12:00-12:30PM
Radio-controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration 12:30-1:00PM
German Aerobatic Glider Flight 1:00-1:30PM
KAP/KTP Kite Flying Exhibition 1:30-2:00PM
Wings Over Asia / AOPA- P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition 2:00-2:45PM
Sky Diving Exhibition 2:45-3:15PM
CIAC Fire-fighting Demonstration 3:15-3:45PM
Bill Wright/Meynard Halili/Les Vorosmarthy Aerobatic Show 3:45-4:30PM
ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights 4:30-5:00PM
FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry Demonstration 5:00-5:30PM
RP/Malaysian/UK Paragliding Exhibition 5:30-6:00PM
Hot Air Balloon Night Glow 6:00-6:30PM
FOURTH FIESTA DAY – February 13 (SUNDAY)
Philippine Army Flag Jump 5:20-5:30AM
Hot Air Balloon Flights 5:30-7:00AM
RP/Malaysian/UK Paragliding Exhibition 7:00-7:30AM
ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights & Flour Bombing 7:30-8:00AM
Civilian Skydiving Exhibition 8:00-8:30AM
Meynard Halili/Bill Wright Aerobatic Show 8:30-9:15AM
Coast Guard Helicopter Rescue Demonstration 9:15-10:00AM
Wings Over Asia / AOPA- P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition 10:00-11:00AM
CIAC Fire-fighting Demonstration 11:00-12:00NN
Radio-controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration 12:00-12:30PM
Car Drifting Demonstration 12:30-1:00PM
WCC/Aviatour/Omni/PPA/Orient flyby 1:00-1:30PM
KAP/KTP Kite Flying Exhibition 1:30-2:30PM
AFP / Civilian Sky Diving Exhibition 3:00-3:30PM
ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights 3:30-4:00PM
CareJet Westwind Fly-By 4:00-4:15PM
Meynard Halili / Bill Wright Aerobatic Show 4:15-5:00PM
RP/Malaysian/UK Paragliding Exhibition 5:00-5:30PM
Hot Air Balloon Valentines Night Glow 5:30-7:30PM

For more info click here.

*image source: sxc.hu